Staff List

Our 2020-2021 Community

It takes a community to raise a child. At Good Shepherd, our Administrative, Support and Teaching Staff are amazing people who strive to provide our school community with an environment where children can grow in their faith and discover their potential.

Teaching Staff

    • Kindergarten Mrs. Chidinma Igboanugo - Room 109

    • RECE Mrs. Michele Wiggers - Room 109

    • Kindergarten Mme Caleigh James - Room 113

    • RECE Mme Natalie Lysyk - Room 113

    • Kindergarten Mme Kayla Benoit - Room 160A

    • RECE Ms. Drew Gregory - Room

    • EK/1 Ms. Carol Ayres - Room 117

    • Grade 1 Mme Amy Parker - Room 129

    • Grade 1 Mrs. Christine McDaniel - Room 125

    • Grade 1/2 Mme Alyssa Pascoli - Room 126

    • Grade 2 Mrs. Deanna Evans - Room 124

    • Grade 2/3 Mme Laura Buehler - Room 219

    • Grade 3 Mrs. Lisa Poechman - Room 220

    • Grade 3/4 Mme Kathleen Larocque - Room 218

    • Grade 3/4 Mrs. Nidia Cooper - Room 128

    • Grade 4 Mrs. Jenna Duncan-Wilson - Room 216

    • Grade 5 Mrs. Chuma Bourgault - Room 215

    • Grade 5/6 Mme Nancy McCarthy - Room 214

    • Grade 5/6 Ms. Alyssa McGill - Room 213

    • Grade 6/7 Ms. Shawna Clarke - Room 210

    • Grade 7 Mr. David Miller - Room 209

    • Grade 7/8 Mr. Matthew Paul - Room 208

    • Grade 7/8 Mr. Tino Manarin - Room 206

    • Grade 8 Mrs. Lisa Soltermann - Room 203

Program Support Teachers

    • Core French - Mme Julianne Bradbury - Room 228

    • French/Integrated Arts - Mr. Kody Kroontje- Room 228

    • Integrated Arts Mrs. Aili Stephenson - Room 205

    • Program Support & Integrated Literacy - Mrs Susanne Richardson - Room 205

    • Program Support & Integrated Literacy - Ms. Brenda Swain - Room 205

    • SERT - Mr. Thomas Deschamps - Room 226

    • SERT - Ms. Tracy Olinyk - Room 226

Support Staff

    • Ms. Katherine Besslich - Educational Assistant

    • Mrs. Sandra Eades - Educational Assistant

    • Ms. Adrienne Lefort - Educational Assistant

    • Ms. Sarah Matthews - Educational Assistant

    • Ms. Angie-Lynn Morrell - Educational Assistant

    • Mrs. Susan Platz - Educational Assistant

    • Ms. Dana Smith - Educational Assistant

    • Mrs. Rina Vachon - Educational Assistant

    • Mrs. Ruth Teeninga - Library Support Specialist

    • Mrs. Kathy Down - Custodian

    • Mr. Dylan Clapperton - Custodian

    • Mr. Brandon Drouillard - Custodian

    • Mr. T.J. Hodder - Custodian

    • Mrs. Kimberly Nickle - Secretary


    • Mr. Angelo Costa - Vice Principal

    • Mr. Frank Bradica - Principal